Phone: 210-356-5958

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Texas State University: Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and History Walden University: Master's of Science in Education Currently at the American College of Education: Doctorate in Education (Early Childhood Learning) Teaching Certificate: Theatre Arts 6-12

Adam Fellers

 

  • Just finished 14th year of teaching and 12th year as Director of Theatre Arts at Ed White Middle School
    • Ed White Middle School Teacher of the Year 2010-2011
    • PTA Lifetime Member Award 2010-2011
  • Campus Webmaster
  • Baritone with 40+ stage credits to date.  Some of these include…
    • Driving Miss. Daisy (Boolie Werthan)
    • Into the Woods (The Baker)
    • The Sound of Music (Max Detweiler)
    • Forever Plaid (Smudge)
    • Twilight of the Golds (Walter Gold)
    • Lend Me a Tenor (Mr. Saunders) ATAC Globe Nominee for Best Comedic Actor
    • Little Shop of Horrors (Voice of The Plant)
    • Lucky Stiff (Vinnie Di Ruzzio)
    • Seussical the Musical (Horton the Elephant)
    • The Producers (Max Bialystock)
    • Oliver! (Mr. Bumble)
  • Former Board Member and Vice President of both The Greater New Braunfels Arts Council and Circle Arts Theatre
  • Currently serves as a City Commissioner for the Commission for the Arts for the City of New Braunfels (6 terms)  

Class Schedule

  • PLC Monday Bell Schedule

    Period 1: Advanced Theatre III
    8:20-9:03

    Period 2: Beginning Theatre I
    9:07-9:51

    Period 3: Technical Theatre I
    9:55-10:38

    Period 4: Advanced Theatre II
    10:42-11:25

    Period 5: Eagle Hour II
    11:29-12:12

    Period 6: Conference  
    12:16-12:59

    Period 7: Lunch  
    1:03-1:46

    Period 8: Advanced Theatre II
    1:50-2:33

    Period 9: Beginning Theatre I
    2:37-3:20
     
    Tuesday-Friday Bell Schedule

    Period 1: Advanced Theatre III
    8:20-9:05

    Period 2: Beginning Theatre I
    9:10-10:00

    Period 3: Technical Theatre I
    10:05-10:50

    Period 4: Advanced Theatre II
    10:55-11:40

    Period 5: Eagle Hour II
    11:45-12:30

    Period 6: Conference 
    12:35-1:20

    Period 7: Lunch 
    1:25-2:10

    Period 8: Advanced Theatre II
    2:15-3:00

    Period 9: Beginning Theatre I
    3:05-3:50