Windcrest

Staff Directory


Office

Jennifer Barton
Principal
John Merrill Assistant Principal jmerri4@neisd.net Mr. Merrill's Website
Teri Green
Principal's Admin Assistant
Patricia Ansley
Data Processor
Loretta Rodriguez
Receptionist
 
Karen Reed
Counselor
Jeannie Caraballo
Counselor
Melissa Gutierrez-Aleman
Family Specialist

Kindergarten

Kathryn Aleman
Kindergarten/GLC
Christy Berry
Kindergarten
Allison Kahanek
Kindergarten
Tyfani Pickett
Kindergarten
Stephanie Ward Kindergarten sward1@neisd.net Ms. Ward's Website

First Grade

Joshua Brown
1st Grade
Pamela Darling
1st Grade
Katie Eckelmann
1st Grade
Heather Hatcher
1st Grade
Danielle Hinojosa
1st Grade/GLC
Pamela Robinson
1st Grade
       

Second Grade

Charaley Hernandez
2nd Grade
Dawn Pearce
2nd Grade
Andrea Pence
2nd Grade/GLC
Lauren Ramos
2nd Grade
Natasha Williams
2nd Grade
       

Third Grade

Branda Corley
3rd Grade/GLC
Yvette Debolt
3rd Grade
Melissa Fouts 3rd Grade mfouts@neisd.net Ms. Fouts' Website
Kimberly Liles 3rd Grade kliles@neisd.net Ms. Liles' Website
Jessica Rudd
3rd Grade
       

Fourth Grade

Esteban Brown
4th Grade/GLC
Elizabeth Chavez
4th Grade
Peter Fenerty 4th Grade pfener@neisd.net Mr. Fenerty's Website
Jessica Gonzalez
4th Grade
Nolan Martinez
4th Grade
       

Fifth Grade

Melissa Garza
5th Grade
Christy Holman
5th Grade
Mittie Martin
5th Grade/GLC
Meridith Schwarz
5th Grade
Stephanie Waterhouse
5th Grade

LINKS Team

Sally Armstrong
Nurse
Rachel Conger
G/T Teacher
Felicia Garcia
Clinic Assistant
 
Jill Hammerick
Librarian/GLC
Amanda Micklos
PE Teacher
Kassaundra Morgan
Library Assistant
Anthony Nunez
Music Teacher
PE Teacher

Student Support Team

Judy Ahern
Special Education Assistant
Rudolfo Anguiano
Special Education Assistant
Margaret Doran
Speech Pathologist
Pamela Erskine-Brown
Special Education Assistant
Gabriel Garcia
Special Education - 5th Grade
Angel Green
Special Education - ALE
Michelle Caraccia
LSSP
Josie Lopez
Special Education Assistant
Alethea Masch
Special Education/GLC
Amy McQueen
Special Education - Redirection
Karen Vesey-Camarillo
Special Education

Cafeteria and Custodians

Darren Nelson
Head Custodian

Specialists

Crystal Chavez
Science Facilitator
Denise Holland
Reading Facilitator
Blythe Stobb
Math Facilitator
Terry Thompson
Instructional Interventionist