Faculty and staff

 

 

Select from the menu above or scroll down to view the faculty and staff directory.

 

Office

Stacia FitzSimon, principal Email Website
Suzanne Seabolt, assistant principal Email Website
Kathy Johnson, counselor Email Website
Michael Suzich Email Website
Cilla Stultz, school psychologist Email Website
Mayra Murillo, principal's secretary Email  
Krista Labat, registrar/data processor Email  
D'Lynn Davis, nurse Email Website
Kirsten Schweninger, clinic assistant Email  
Lindsay Rizzuto, receptionist Email  
Kyla Benavides, Office Assistant Email  

 

 

Kindergarten

Lisa Galvan, GLC Email Website
Jenna Bailey Email Website
Jaclyn Doyal Email Website
Caronline Saucedo Email Website
Jennifer Segura Email Website


,

First Grade

Jennifer Kimbro, GLC Email Website
Anne Armstrong Email Website
Fran Bell Email Website
Emily Eikenberg Email Website
Jamie Gonzalez Email Website
Brittany Wood Email Website

 

 

Second Grade

Jennifer Herrera, GLC Email Website
Susana Acosta Email Website
Deb Colon Email Website
Lindsay Richard Email Website
Lisa Toomey Email Website
Michelle Wiley Email Website

 

 

Third Grade

Melissa Seitze, GLC Email Website
Kristy Boedeker Email Website
Jennifer Hoxie Email Website
Arden Johnson Email Website
Liann Mock Email Website
Deborah Whitis Email Website

 

 

Fourth Grade

Janice Fisher, GLC Email Website
Holly May Email Website
April Rossmeier Email Website
Amanda Dawson Email Website
Deborah Tucker Email Website
Nancy Whitehead Email Website

 

 

Fifth Grade

Mary Kopacsi, GLC Email Website
Martha Callaway Email Website
Deanna Cupero Email Website
Jessica Portlock Email Website
Cynthia Mann Email Website

 

 

Specials

Kathryn Middleton, GLC GT Email Website
Joy Towell PE Email Website
Diane B. Keller PE Email Website
Mary Ann Loveless Art Email Website
Julie Phillips Music Email Website
Joy Towell PE Email Website
Chelsea Short Music Email Website

 

 

IIT and Gifted and Talented

Angela Heyde, Reading Specialist Email Website
Kathryn Middleton, Gifted & Talented teacher Email Website

 

 

Library

Ruth Ann Pippert, librarian Email Website
Linda Aguirre, library assistant Email  

 

 

Special Education

Dawn Stave, GLC Email Website
Akilah Carter Email Website
Paige Kuhn Email Website
Christine McCoy Email Website
Leslie Simonsen Email Website
JoAnn Williams Email Website
ParaProfessionals    
Dawn Bender, spec. ed. assistant Email  
Dianne Pearson Email  
Yolanda Pena, assistant Email  
Migdalia (Mickey) R. Ramoz, spec. ed. assistant Email  
Damaris Rodriguez, spec. ed. assistant Email  

 

 

Speech


Alexandra Diharce
Email Website
Carol Young Email Website

 

 

Support Staff

Custodial Staff:  
Mark Reed, head custodian email
Jay Contreras Carranza, custodian  
Esther Gomez, custodian  
Jimmy Gutierrez, custodian  
David Ortega, custodian  
Norma Rubio, custodian  
Cafeteria Staff:  
Bertha Resendez, cafeteria manager email
Stephanie Alvarado  
Guadalupe Chatter  
Verenice de la Cruz  
Liz Harris  
Lorena Izquierdo  
Genevive Priest