Reagan High School

OFFICE HOURS

8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Ronald Reagan High School
19000 Ronald Reagan Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78258

Phone: 210.356.1800

Fax: 210.482.2222

 
CLUB/ORGANIZATION      FACULTY SPONSOR
     

Service

   
Friends  

Karen Kroeger, Amy Ogo

Interact Club   Rebecca Robinson
LEO Club   Chip Swinney
Student Council   Sean Bloomer
     

Peer Support

   
Freshman Class    Leslie Lorenz
Junior Class   Shana Wetzel
PALS – Peer Assistance Leadership   Suellen Foxhall
PALS—HS   Jennifer Esparza
Senior Class 2014   Alison Blair, Loren Spencer
Sophomore Class   Kiz Mannheimer, Lyndi Brewer
Winner’s Circle   Dr. Niki Jackson, Jennifer Austin
     

Color Groups

   
Band   Levi Chavis, Daniel Morrison, Gregory White
Charmers Pep Squad   Val Sisson,Marcela Flores
Cheerleaders   Marcela Flores
Color Guard   Levi Chavis
Diamond Dancers Dance Team   Val Sisson
Junior ROTC   LTC. Paul Loveless, SGM. Antonio Amaro Jr.
Reagan Spirit Club   Val Sisson
Silver Stars Drill Team   Val Sisson
     

Departmental

   
American Sign Language Club   Ashley Watson-Fears
Calculus Club   Wayne Becken
Chemistry Club   Bridget Cavallaro
Chinese Club   Zhen Ji
Choir   Mary Cowart
Creative Writing Club   Diane Temple
DECA   Michelle Moore
Drama   Gloria Robinson
Family Career Community Leaders of America (FCCLA)   Vicki Hall
Fashion Club   Lyndi Brewer
Forensic League (Speech & Debate)   Katherine Boles, Matt Reichle
French Club   Jeanette Morneau
German Club   Patricia Curney
Health Occupations Student of America – HOSA   Kristin Sucich, Michael Robey
History Club   Kirby Whitehead, Stephen Gibbs
Latin Club   Laura Shaw
Math Club   Yangki Wojcik
Model United Nations   Kirby Whitehead
Newspaper   Monique Sandoval
Orchestra   Sixto Elizondo
Physics Club   Ty Pankuk
Science Pathology Club   Dr. Carlos Cuellar
Simulcast   Jennifer Jensen
Spanish Club   Gloria Lowe, Maria Allen
Technology Student Association (TSA)   Jennifer Jensen, Shawn Jensen, Patrick Ward
Thespian /Drama Club   Gloria Robinson, James Kaiser
UIL Academics    Yangki Wojcik
Yearbook   Monique Sandoval
     

Honor Societies

   
International Thespian Honor Society   Gloria Robinson, James Kaiser
Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society)   SuJin Choi, Loren Spencer
National Art Honor Society   Jessica Gonzales, Sarah Pagona
National French Honor Society    Jeanette Morneau
National Honor Society    Jennifer Jensen, Shawn Jensen
National Latin Honor Society   Laura Shaw
National Technical Honor Society   Patrick Ward
Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica    Francesca Frye
Underclassmen Honor Society   Nicole O'Grady, Sonya Gonzalez
     

Special Interest

   
The Ability Club   Alison Blair
Anime Club   Rebecca Robinson
Bollywood Dance Group   Nicole Marquis
Bowling Club   Jennifer Jensen, Shawn Jensen
Campus Life   Chip Swinney
Cranes for the Cure   SuJin Choi
Friends (ALE)   Karen Kroeger
FCA   Joshua McDaniel
FEA (Future Educators of America)   Kecia Smedley
Gay Straight Alliance   Beth Billnitzer
Get Real!   Marie Marks
Guitar Club   Matthew Montamat
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen   Scott Harris, Bob Shivers
Life Fund, The (Penny Project) - Nicaragua   Nicole Marquis
Multi-Sports Club   Wayne Becken
Music for the Soul   Sixto Elizondo
Outdoor Club   Wes Hausenfluke, Keith Kossaeth
Reagan Robotics Team   Dean Arteaga
Schools for Schools (Invisible Children)   Chris Surratt
Science Field Studies Club   Connie Sergent
Students for Choice   Faith Newton
Students Helping Students Organization  
Table Tennis Association   Connie Sergent
Texas Trophy Hunters Association   Brent Mcquiston, Joseph Ashley, John Hamilton
Ultimate Frisbee Club   Joel Menking
Unity Club   Dr. Niki Jackson
Youth for Burma   Kirby Whitehead
     

Parent Organizations

Band Parents Association   Kelly Lepeska
Choir Parents Association   Leti Contreras
Diamondbackers Sports Association   Lisa Delgado
Orchestra Booster Club   Julie Kickirillo
PTA – Parent Teacher Association   Cindy Tello
Reagan Forensics Booster Club   Laura Krebs
Reagan Theatre Booster Club   Gloria Robinson, Deana Abiassi
ROTC   Charlotte Bellm
Spirit Club   Kellie Kiolbassa
     

Athletics

   
Athletic Director and Head Football   David Wetzel
Head Baseball   Chans Chapman
Head Basketball - Boys   John Hirst
Head Basketball - Girls   Terry Barton
Head Golf   Brent McCuiston
Head Soccer - Boys   Raymond Crisp
Head Soccer- Girls   Frankie Whitlock
Head Softball   Terri Nowlin
Head Swimming   Mike Sansavera
Head Tennis   David Daniel
Head Track & Cross Country - Boys   John Baskin
Head Track & Cross Country - Girls   Jennifer McHugh
Head Volleyball   Mike Carter
Head Wrestling   Josh McDaniel
Athletic Trainers   JKatie Steinhoff
     
 
The attachment below covers how a teacher may use their Teacher Web site to maintain a club or organization's page. Any official student group may request that they have a link attached to this page as long as a faculty sponsor of the group will upload and maintain the page through their teacher web page.
 
 

19000 Ronald Reagan Dr., San Antonio, TX 78258 Ph 210.356.1800 Fax 210.482.2222

Network Acceptable Use Policy | Campus Web Page Coordinator | Disclaimer
NEISD Home Page NEISD Parent Portal Reagan Campus Staff Directory