Clubs & Organizations


PTA

http://www.ronaldreaganpta.org

 


Service


Club

Facility Sponsor

Friends

Karen Kroeger

Amy Ogo

 

DoSomething Club Faith Newton
Interact Club

Rebecca Robinson

 

LEO Club

Chip Swinney

 

Student Council

Marie Marks

 

Student/Faculty/Congress Loren Spencer, Sujin Choi

Peer Support


Club

Facility Sponsor

Freshman Class

Leslie Lorenz

 

Junior Class

Shana Wetzel

 

PALS

Peer Assistance Leadership

 

Suellen Foxhall

PALS - HS

Jennifer Esparza

 

Senior Class

Loren Spencer

Jennifer Jensen

Shawn Jensen

 

Sophomore Class

Lyndi Brewer

 

Winner’s Circle

Jennifer Austin

Lisa Weaver


Color Groups


Club

Facility Sponsor

Band

Levi Chavis

Daniel Morrison

Gregory White

 

Charmers Pep Squad

Val Sisson

Marcela Flores

 

Cheerleaders

Marcela Flores

 

Color Guard

Levi Chavis

 

Diamond Dancers Dance Team

Val Sisson

 

Junior ROTC

LTC. Paul Loveless

SGM. John Tijerina

 

Reagan Spirit Club

Val Sisson

 

Silver Stars Drill Team

Val Sisson


Departmental


Club

Facility Sponsor

Academic World Quest

Kirby Whitehead

 

American Sign Language Club

 

Ashley Watson-Fears

 

Calculus Club

Wayne Becken

 

Chemistry Club

Bridget Cavallaro

 

Chinese Club

Zhen Ji

 

Choir

Mary Cowart

 

Creative Writing Club

Diane Temple

 

DECA

Michelle Moore

 

Drama

Gloria Robinson

 

Family Career Community Leaders of America (FCCLA)

 

Vicki Hall

Fashion Club

Lyndi Brewer

 

Forensic League (Speech & Debate)

Katherine Boles

Matt Reichle

 

French Club

Jeanette Morneau

 

German Club

Patricia Curney

 

Health Occupations Student of America – HOSA

Kristin Sucich

Michael Robey

 

History Club

Kirby Whitehead

Stephen Gibbs

 

Latin Club

Laura Shaw

 

Math Club

Yangki Wojcik

 

Model United Nations

Kirby Whitehead

 

Newspaper

Garrett Herbst

 

Orchestra

Sixto Elizondo

 

Physics Club

Ty Pankuk

 

Quiz Bowl

Kirby Whitehead

 

Science Pathology Club

 

 

Simulcast

Jennifer Jensen

 

SklllsUSA

Jennifer Jensen

Shawn Jensen

Patrick Ward

 

Spanish Club

Gloria Lowe

 

Thespian /Drama Club

Gloria Robinson

James Kaiser

 

UIL Academics 

Yangki Wojcik

 

Yearbook

Garrett Herbst


Honor Societies


Club

Facility Sponsor

International Thespian Honor Society

Gloria Robinson

James Kaiser

 

Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society)

SuJin Choi

Loren Spencer

 

National Art Honor Society

Jessica Gonzales

Sarah Pagona

 

National French Honor Society 

 

Jeanette Morneau

 

National Honor Society 

SuJin Choi

Candice Griffith

 

National Latin Honor Society

Laura Shaw

 

National Technical Honor Society

 

Patrick Ward

Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica 

Francesca Frye

 

Underclassman Honor Society

Jennifer Elder

Stacy Long

Sonya Barbola


Special Interest


Club

Facility Sponsor

The Ability Club

Alison Blair

 

Bollywood Dance Group

Nicole Marquis

 

Campus Life

Chip Swinney

 

Chess Club

Lesley Poirier

 

Cranes for the Cure

SuJin Choi

 

Friends (ALE)

Karen Kroeger

 

FCA

Joshua McDaniel

 

FEA (Future Educators of America)

 

Kecia Smedley

Gay Straight Alliance

Beth Billnitzer

Ashley Watson-Fears

 

Get Real!

Marie Marks

 

Guitar Club

Matthew Montamat

 

Japanese Club

Rebecca Robinson

 

Junior Master Gardeners

Diane Valderama

 

Life Fund, The (Penny Project) - Nicaragua

 

Nicole Marquis

Multi-Sports Club

Wayne Becken

 

Music for the Soul

Sixto Elizondo

 

Outdoor Club

Wes Hausenfluke

Keith Kossaeth

 

Reagan Robotics Team

Dean Arteaga

 

Schools for Schools (Invisible Children)

 

Chris Surratt

Science Field Studies Club

Connie Sergent

 

Students for Choice

Faith Newton

 

Students Helping Students Organization

 

Yangki Wojcik

Table Tennis Association

 

 

Texas Trophy Hunters Association

Brent McCuiston

Joseph Ashley

John Hamilton

 

Ultimate Frisbee Club

Joel Menking

 

Unity Club

Niki Jackson

 

Youth for Burma

Kirby Whitehead


Parent Organizations


Organization

Sponsor

Band Parents Association

Stacie McClure

 

Choir Parents Association

 

 

Diamondbackers Sports Association

 

Angel Delgado

Lisa Delgado

 

Orchestra Booster Club

Julie Kickirillo

 

PTA – Parent Teacher Association

 

Paul Hilken

 

Reagan Choir Booster Club

Lisha Dees

 

Reagan Forensics Booster Club

 

Jane King

Reagan Theatre Booster Club

Gloria Robinson

Melissa Abarca

 

JROTC

Jo Chasse

 

Spirit Club

Jennie Ravlin