Organizations

Parent Organizations


Organization President
P.T.A. Coming Soon!
Athletics Boosters Coming Soon!
Band Boosters Coming Soon!
Choir Boosters Coming Soon!
FFA Boosters Coming Soon!
JROTC Boosters Coming Soon!
Orchestra Boosters Coming Soon!
Spirit Club Coming Soon!
Spirit Club Arts & Craft Show Lisa Castilleja-Rodriguez


Student Organizations


Organization Sponsor
Advocate - School Newspaper Rios, Yolin
Aquaponics Club Anderson, Joshua

Band

Flynn, Philip

Reynolds, Michael

Bowling Club Coleman,Ed
Business Professionals of America / OEA Hill, Belinda
Cheerleaders Boyd, Brandi
Choir

Cooksey, Edie

Criminal Justice Coleman, Edward
DECA I, II Rodriguez, Sylvia
Dollies & Fillies

Barrow, Mary Ann

FCCLA  
Fellowship of Christian Athletes "FCA" Hastings, Tracy
*New Revival (Bible Club) Sosa, Luis A.
Future Farmers America "FFA"  
First Ladies Barrow, Mary Ann
Floral Design Anderson, Josh
Forensic League Mifflin, Christopher
French Club Coffee, Lee
Freshman Core

Saenz, Jessica

Villanueva, Rita

German Club Torres, Arleen
Golf Mcdonald, Lyn
Guitar Club Harris, Mark
Homecoming Coronation Masters, Julie
Honor Court

Rivera, Juan

HOSA - Future Health Professionals  
Japanese Anime & Culture Club McDonald, Lauren
Junior Core

Lenoir, Lara

Lacrosse Kellogg, Janeen
Latin Club Brown, Janet
Law Enforcement Coleman, Edward
Madison Kids Core "MKC" Dugosh, Annie
Math Club TBA
Mavs Make a Difference Cayce, Jeremiah
Meat Processing  
Montpelier / Yearbook Rios, Yolin
National Art Honor Society McCarthy, Marguerite
National Honor Society Schmid, David
National Ocean Science Bowl Hitzfelder, Glenn
Occupational Health Club  
Orchestra Bustos, Don
PALS
Red Cross Club Olympia Torres and Kim Stelter
Robotics Club Edgar, Paul
ROTC

Colonel David Lambert

Master Sergeant Darrel Philson

Science Club

Solar Car Team (MadSCI)

Madison Solar Car Initiative

Dungan, Joseph
Senior Core

Rivera, Juan

Softball Friesenhahn, Laurie
Sophomore Class

Payne, Brittany

Moran, Kellie

Spanish Club

 

Special Olympics Daxon, Joseph
Student Council Masters, Julie
Technology Students Association  
Theatre / Drama  

UIL Academic Team

Hill, Belinda
Unity Club Rachael Bartley
Suarez, Cynthia
Varsity Volleyball Wolfe, Shannon