Clubs and Organizations

Madison students build a solar car. Want to learn more?

Parent Organizations

Organization &
Website, if available
President
Click to E-mail
 

P.T.A.

Parent Teacher Association

Melorie Griffin

Email

(210) 913-4956

Athletics Booster Club Robert & Geri Perez

Email

(210) 268-2507 (R)
(210) 260-0454 (G)

Band Booster Club Bill Thomas

President@madisonbandboosters.org

Choir Boosters Stephanie Muniz

Email

(210) 445-3776

FFA Boosters Robbie Thomason

854-8173

Email

JROTC Boosters Manuel Soliz 

(210) 325-7990

Email

Orchestra Boosters Stephanie Bernal

(210) 289-6369

Email

Spirit Club Peggy Henarie

(210) 240-0961

Email

Betsy Dose

Spirit Club Arts & Craft Show

Nov 9-10, 2013

210-861-6706

Email

 

Student Clubs & Organizations

Organization &
Website, if available
Sponsor's Website
Advocate - School Newspaper Muniz, Yolin
Aquaponics Club Anderson, Joshua
Band Gan, Darrel
Flynn, Philip
Reynolds, Michael
Bowling Club Coleman,Ed
Business Professionals of America/OEA Hill, Belinda
Cheerleaders Boyd, Brandi
Choir

Cooksey, Edie

Murphy, Michael

Criminal Justice Coleman, Edward
DECA I, II Rodriguez, Sylvia
Dollies & Fillies

Jones, Shelly

Barrow, Mary Ann

FCCLA Yow, Ashley
Fellowship of Christian Athletes "FCA" Hastings,Tracy
*New Revival (Bible Club) Sosa, Luis A.
Future Farmers America "FFA" Crawford,Jeanette
First Ladies Barrow, Mary Ann
Floral Design Anderson, Josh

Forensic League:

1)Debate Team

2)Oral Intepretation Team

Mifflin, Christopher
French Club

Coffee, Lee

Freshman Core

Saenz, Jessica

Villanueva, Rita

German Club Torres, Arleen
Golf Mcdonald, Lyn
Guitar Club Harris, Mark
Homecoming Coronation Masters, Julie
Honor Court

Rivera, Juan

Barrera, Gretchen

HOSA - Future Health Professionals

Loveless, Peggi

Japanese Anime & Culture Club McDonald, Lauren
Junior Core

Villarreal,Vanessa

Wolfe, Shannon

Lacrosse Kellogg, Janeen
Latin Club Brown,Janet
Law Enforcement Coleman, Edward
Legacy Club Kellogg, Janeen
Madison Kids Core "MKC" Dugosh, Annie
Math Club TBA
Mavs Make a Difference Cayce, Jeremiah
Meat Processing Stewart, Doak
Montpelier / Yearbook Muniz, Yolin
National Art Honor Society McCarthy, Marguerite
National Honor Society Ducote, Anne
National Ocean Science Bowl Hitzfelder, Glenn
Occupational Health Club Loveless, Peggy
Orchestra Bustos, Don
PALS Barrera, Gretchen
Ashley YOW
Robotics Club S. A. B.E.S.T. Edgar, Paul
ROTC Cano, Amador
Sandoval, Xavier

Science Club

Solar Car Team (MadSCI)

Dungan, Joseph
Senior Core

Rivera, Juan

Barrera, Gretchen

Softball Friesenhahn, Laurie
Sophomore Class Norgan, Kacy
Spanish Club

Salas, Emma

Zapata, Maria

Special Olympics Daxon, Joseph
Student Council Masters, Julie
Technology Students Association Jenkins, Janet
Theatre/ Drama

Murphy, Cami

UIL Academic Team

University Interscholastic League

Henning, Joseph
Unity Club Rachael Bartley
Suarez, Cynthia
Varsity Volleyball Wolfe, Shannon
footer