faculty and staff DIRECTORY

2013-2014 Academic Year

* The majority of our teachers do not have a telephone in their classroom. Therefore, email is the best communication method with a classroom teacher.

 
Name & Department and/or Position
Email
Website
Anderson, Kerrie (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Baker, Rob (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Barbosa, Eric (Boys PE/Health) Department Head Teacher Web
Bedsole, Bedsole (Library Asst.) Library Web Page
Behrens, Richard (Counselor A-K)
Belt, Tamra (Reading) Teacher Web
Bolton, Julie (English) Teacher Web
Boone, Cheryl (Math)
Teacher Web
Brandvold, Lisa (Counselor Campus Test Coordinator)
Bredemeyer, Audra (English) Teacher Web
Bustos, Erika (8th Math) Teacher Web
Caron, Hortensia (Electives Exploratory Languages / Spanish) Teacher Web
Carsten, Jennifer (English) Teacher Web
Chambers, Pam (English) Teacher Web
Chavez, Patricia (AP Principal's Administrative Asst.)  
Cone, Kasey (Principal's Administrative Assistant)  
Curtis, Sandra (Girls PE/Coach) Asst. Athletic Coord Teacher Web
Damiani, Jennifer (Reading) Department Head Teacher Web
Darnall, Pete Assistant Principal Teacher Web
DePaola, Vicki (Special Ed) Teacher Web
D'Orazio, Jennifer (English) Department Head Teacher Web
Drake, Tammy (Special Ed Redirection) Teacher Web
Eanes, Christi (Electives Theater Arts) Teacher Web
Eslit, Shane (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Everidge, Don (English) Teacher Web
Faro, Gina (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Feese, Judy (Math) Teacher Web
Felty, Jeff (Electives Technology) Teacher Web
Ferguson, Amanda (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Fisher, Margi (Clinic Assistant) Clinic Page
Folkes, Brett (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Fowler, Skye (Science) Teacher Web
Garcia, Ligia (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Garner, Shauna (Science) Teacher Web
Garza, Kim (Electives Asst. Band Director) Teacher Web
Gauvreau, Ana (ESL) Teacher Web
Gilbert, Janice (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Ginithan, Gabriel (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Gonzales, Lisa (Math) Teacher Web
Greebon, Eileen (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Guerra, Nelson (ESL) Teacher Web
Hagan, Carolyn (English) Teacher Web
Haider, Michelle (Instructional Technology)  
Harris, Ceil (Math) Teacher Web
Harrison,Julie (English) Teacher Web
Hernandez, Jose (Electives Technology) Teacher Web
Hernandez, Marcos (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Hildebradt, Debbie (School Psychologist)  
Hofker, Susan (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Hoggard, Harold (Science) Teacher Web
Hopkins, Andrea (Reading) Teacher Web
Hoyer, Diana (Math) Department Head Teacher Web
Icke, Beth (Special Ed Coordinator) Department Head Teacher Web
Jenke, Roxanne (Librarian) Library Web Page
Jones, Myron (Math) Teacher Web
Jordan, Lynn Academic Dean Teacher Web
Kahl, Jeffrey Teacher Web
Kelley, Amy (Electives Choir Director) Teacher Web
Kemper, Ramona (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Kilpatrick, Bo (Science) Teacher Web
Kramer, Yolanda (Reading) Teacher Web
Lanford, Dr. Barry Principal Teacher Web
Larralde, Emilie (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Lewey, James (Electives Technology) Teacher Web
Lodge, Andrea (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Mackay, Michelle (PE/Health) Teacher Web
Mainord, Beth (Reading) Teacher Web
Mallonee, Misty (Science) Department Head Teacher Web
Martel, Shelli (Book Keeper)  
Maxwell, Margaret (Science) Teacher Web
Monterrubio, Ann (Health) Teacher Web
Morales, Norma (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Morrow, Ariana (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Myers, Rebecca (English) Teacher Web
Neal, Tami (Science) Teacher Web
Neville, Kim (Science) Teacher Web
Nichols, Matthew (Boys PE) Teacher Web
Ortega, Ana (Reading) Teacher Web
Ortega, Burt (Science) Teacher Web
Pilant, Karly (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Porter, Joe (Science) Teacher Web
Post, Andrew (Electives Band Director) Teacher Web
Preiss, Christa (Electives FCS) Teacher Web
Quichocho, Josephine (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Rackley, Kathleen (Nurse) Clinic Page
Ramirez, Joey (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Reyes, Maria (Spanish) Teacher Web
Rivas, Suzy (Science) Teacher Web
Rodriguez, Orlando (Reading) Teacher Web
Rowland, Cynthia (Data Processor)
Ruiz, Brittany (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Russe, Stephanie (Cafeteria Assistant Manager)  
Ryan, Kathleen (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Salazar, Mary(Reading) Teacher Web
Schwartz, Charles (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Scott, Zsatasha (Reading) Teacher Web
Shea, John (Social Studies) Department Head Teacher Web
Skok, Kelli Assistant Principal  
Smith, Rebecca (Network Svcs.)  
Sorgi, Melanie (Electives Orchestra Director) Teacher Web
Striffler, Melanie (Reading) Teacher Web
Sullivan, Heidi (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Swyers, Janice (Cafeteria Manager)  
Taggart, Gwenda (Counseling Clerk)
Tarro, Chandra (Electives Theater Arts) Teacher Web
Titus, Kimberly (PE/Health) Teacher Web
Toback, Frank (Math) Teacher Web
Tricarico, Samantha (Speech Therapist)  
Vanommeren, Jennifer (Special Ed) Teacher Web
Vela, Eli (Math) Teacher Web
Villanueva-Delaney, Blanca (ESL) Teacher Web
Volz, Melissa (Electives Art) Department Head Teacher Web
Waller, Dana (Attendance Clerk)  
Walls, Kevin (Social Studies) Teacher Web
Welch, Fabian ( Boys PE/Coach) Athletic Coordinator Teacher Web
Williams, Lisa (Counselor L-Z) Lead Counselor Counselor Page
Williamson, Leslie (Electives Art & Debate) Teacher Web
Wolfer, Dan (Math) Teacher Web
Zemkosky, Melissa (Hearing Specialist)