Fox Run Elementary

Phone: 210.564.1725 Fax: 210.564.1732
6111 Fox Creek, San Antonio, TX 78247

Fox Run Staff

   
Office Staff

Cynthia Jacob - Principal

John Purcell - Asst. Principal

Deanna Chamberlin - Secretary

Caryn Dodic - Counselor

Jana Sensat - Counselor

Michelle Azzoz - Data Processor

Ana Martinez- School Psychologist

Sara Newman - Secretary

 

 

 

Support

Virginia Daniels - Music Teacher

Sarah Whitley - Music Teacher

Jason Sellers - P.E. Coach

Matt Verme - P.E. Coach

Cari Young - Librarian

 

Last Name  First Name Department  E-mail  Teacher Web
AZZOZ MICHELLE Data Processor mazzoz@neisd.net  
BARRY SHEILA Pre-K sschle1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/sschle1/
BEYER JENNIFER 5th Grade jbeyer@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jbeyer/
BLAKE MEGAN Kindergarten mblake@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/mblake/
BURCHFIELD ANNE 2nd Grade aburch@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/aburch/
CHAMBERLIN DEANNA Secretary dchamb@neisd.net  
COUNCE BRENDA O.T. bcounc@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/bcounc/ 
CROWSON BRANDY Nurse bcrows@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/bcrows/
CULLEN DIANE 5th Grade dculle@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/dculle/
CUNNINGHAM GRACIELA 1st Grade gcunni@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/gcunni/
DANIELS VIRGINIA Music vdanie@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/vdanie/
DELEON ALISON Kindergarten adeleo1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/adeleo1/
DODIC CARYN Counselor cdodic@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/cdodic/
DOLEMAN GAYNELL Spec.Ed/PPCD Asst. gdolem@neisd.net  
DROMGOOLE
CARMEN
Asst. cdromg@neisd.net  
FIEDLER
ANDREA
2nd Grade afiedl@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/afiedl/
GARCIA ALLISON 2nd Grade agarci220@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/agarci220/
GARMON BRIDGET 4th Grade bgarmo@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/bgarmo/
GONZALES NORMA Resource ngonza1@neisd.net   
GONZALEZ ROSA PK rgonza48@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/rgonza48/
GONZALES
STEVEN
3rd Grade sgonza6@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/sgonza6/
GROJEAN SHERI ALE sgroje@neisd.net   
HARRELSON ASHLEY 3rd Grade aharre@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/aharre/
HENSHAW SHERRI 2nd Grade shensh@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/shensh/
HINDS LISA G.T. lhinds@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/lhinds/
HINKEBEIN
CHRISTI
2nd Grade chinke@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/chinke/
JACOB CYNTHIA Principal cjacob1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/cjacob1/
JENSEN SHARON Speech sjense1@neisd.net  
JOPLING PATRICIA 3rd Grade pjopli@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/pjopli/
KEEFE YOLANDA 4th Grade ykeefe@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/ykeefe/
KLINE LAURIE 4th Grade lkline@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/lkline/
KOLB JILL 1st Grade jkolb@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jkolb/ 
KOSA GINA Kindergarten gkosa@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/gkosa/
KWAN MELISSA 1st Grade mkwan@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/mkwan/
LEONARD AMY Special Ed. aleona@neisd.net
http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/aleona
LOPEZ MELINDA Specialized Support mlopez37@neisd.net
http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/mlopez37/
MAGALLAN CARMEN 4th Grade cmagal@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/cmagal/
MARKOWITZ SHARI 5th Grade smarko1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/smarko1/
MARTINEZ ANA LSSP amartini1@neisd.net  
MCGOURLEY BREANNA Special Ed. bmcgou@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/bmcgou/ 
MUNROE JEFFERY 5th Grade jmunro@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jmunro/ 
NEWMAN ALLISON 2nd Grade anewma@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/anewma/
NEWMAN MARY AU mnewma@neisd.net   
NEWMAN SARA Secretary snewma@neisd.net   
POLK ALICIA Asst. apolk@neisd.net  
POSEY SUZANNE Cafeteria cfmgr130@neisd.net  
PURCELL
JOHN
Asst. Principal jpurcel@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jpurce1/
RICHARDS
INGRID
4th Grade iricha@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/iricha/
RUDD
DAWN
Pre K drudd@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/drudd/
RUDEWICK
NINA
Kindergarten nrudew@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/nrudew/
RUTLAND KAYE 3rd Grade drutla@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/drutla/
SALAZAR CYNTHIA PPCD csalaz3@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/csalaz3/
SANCHEZ GLORIA Special Ed. gsanch7@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/gsanch7/
SAUCEDA DIANA Clinic Asst. dsauce@neisd.net  
SENSAT JANA Counselor jsensa@neisd.net  http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jsensa/ 
SCHEEL  VICKY P.T. vschee@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/vschee/
SCHULZE KELLY 5th Grade kschul@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/kschul/
SELLERS  JASON P.E. jselle@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jselle/
SHOPE EVELYN 1st Grade eshope@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/eshope/
SIMMONS CHRISTIE AU csimmo1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/csimmo1/
SNEDIGAR
CHELSEA
1st Grade csnedi@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/csnedi/
SONG
IRMA
4th Grade isong@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/isong/
STANCHAK WHITNEY 5th Grade wstanc@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/wstanc/
TANARI KASEY 1st Grade ktanar@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/ktanar/
TART CHRISTI Kindergarten ctart@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/ctart/
TAYLOR JACQUELINE Special Ed. jtaylo1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jtaylo1/
TAYLOR
MELISSA
3rd Grade mtaylo13@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/mtaylo13/
THOMAS KIMBERLY Special Ed. kthoma1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/kthoma1/
TORRES SUSAN 2nd Grade storre3@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/storre3/ 
VERME MATT PE mverme@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/mverme/
WHITLEY SARAH Music swhitl@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/swhitl/
WILHITE RHONDA 4th Grade rwilhi@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/rwilhi/
WILSON JUDY Inst. Interventionist jwilso@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jwilso/
YOUNG
CARI
Librarian cyoung12@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/cyoung12/
ZIGMOND
JENNIFER
PK jzigmo1@neisd.net http://tw.neisd.net/webpages/jzigmo1/