Staff Directory

Name
Position

Teacher Web

ABREGO, BIANCA Admin Assistant to the Principal  
ALISALEH, SARAH 6th English, 7th and 8th Reading
ALVAREZ, AHYDEE
Nurse's Assistant
BECK, WILLIE JO 7th Grade English
BELTRAN, DEANA 8th Grade Science
BERMEA, CLAUDIA Special Education
BINGHAM, MICHELLE Special Education
BLANTON, AMY
6th Grade History
BRYANT, JAMIE
7th Grade Reading/PAL Sponsor
BURNELL, MARY
7th Grade English
CARROLL, DANA Special Education
CASTANO, MELINDA
6th Grade Math
CAVAZOS, ALLISON
Choir
CERECEREZ, EUDELIA
Food Service Assistant
CHAVEZ, LARRY
Assistant Principal
CLARK, REBECCA Co-Teacher
COCHRAN, JANE
Admin Assistant I
COOK, ANNE Assistant Principal
COOPER, DAVID
8th Grade History
CORDTS, KATHLEEN
Art
CURTIS, CHAD
Athletic Coordinator/PE
DALE, JAMIE
ESL
DELGADO, RACHEL 7th Grade Math
DEVRIES, MAYRA Counselor
DIAZ, LORI Attendance Clerk  
DIAZ, TERESA
Librarian
DOBBS, KAREN
Nurse
EANES, ALAN
Special Education
EATON, SCOTT
8th Grade Math
GALLION, MELISSA 6/7 Reading
GERBER, ERIC
AVID
GIMPLE, SHIRLEY
8th Grade Reading
GLENN, BERT 6/7 Math Workshop
GOFORTH, HOLLY Librarian Assistant  
GONZALES, CYNTHIA
7th Grade Science
GONZALEZ, IRMA CMC Instructional Assitant  
GONZALEZ, ROSA
Food Service Assistant
GORDISH, IRA Counselor
GROSS, SUE
Special Ed Assistant
GURECKY, ERLENE Art
GUTIERREZ, ELIZABETH Bookkeeper  
GUTIERREZ, GEORGE 6/7 Math Workshop
HALBARDIER, SYLVIA
Band
HAYS, KRIS
6th Grade Math
HERMAN, DALE
Assistant Head Custodian
HURTADO, BARBARA
Special Ed Assistant
JEFFRIES, AMANDA Band
JOHN, MOLLY 7th Grade Reading
JOHNSON, ANDREW
7th Grade Science
JOHNSON, JANICE
Special Ed Assistant
KLAMIK, LORETTA 7th/8th Grade Math SSI
KNIGHT, LAURAN Academic Dean
LASSITER, GEORGIA Special Education Co-Teach
LOPEZ, LAURA 6th Grade English
MANNERING, KATRINA
7th Grade Texas History
MARTINEZ, DANIELLA Redirect
MARTINEZ, JENNIFER Data Processor  
MCCLATCHY, JANIE
Coach/PE
MENDEZ, THERESA
6th Grade Science
MOAKE, JUDY
Co-teacher
MONTES DE OCA, CYNTHIA
Spanish
NEW, LYNDSAY AIM
ORTIZ, LINDA ESL Assistant  
PARKS, MELISSA
Special Ed Assistant
PERALES, HECTOR
8th Grade History
PEREZ, JEFFREY
PE/Health
QUIROGA, TRACY 7th Math
RAO, MARIA
Food Service Assistant
RATHS, JO ANN
6th Grade History
READEL, DERRICK 6th Grade Reading
REYES, MARIA
Custodian
RODRIGUEZ, KLAUDINE ESL
ROSCOE, LUCY
Special Ed Assistant
RUBIO, CYNTHIA Principal
SABATELLI, SHANNON
8th Grade Science/Coach
SALINAS, HERMELINDA
Custodian
SANDERS, ARIANE
Food Service Assistant
SCHAEFER, CLINTON Band Director
SELLS, SHEVAWN 6th English/8th History
SIBLEY, REBECCA Theater/Debate
SIXTOS, LORENZO
Custodian
SMITH, JACOB
AIM
SOLANO, ANNETTE
Orchestra
SUAREZ, ERIC
Special Ed Assistant
SUNIGA, KRISTOPHER Special Education Co-Teacher
SWAIM, SANDRA Special Education
TAPIA, OLIVIA
Special Ed Assistant
THOMPSON, DEBRA
ISS Monitor
TIETZE, DELEYCE
6th Grade Reading
VALDEZ, ELVIRA
Food Service Assistant
VASQUEZ, CARMEN
Food Service Assistant
VINTON, ANDREA
Food Service Assistant
WARRIOR, BEVERLY
Special Ed Assistant
WEST-HAZLEWOOD, TERRI
Special Ed Campus Coordinator
WILLIAMS, ERNEST Spanish
WOODS, KIM
8th Grade Reading
ZAMORA, STACEY
7th Grade/8th Grade English